Board of Management

Mr Graham Sheppard

President

Secondary College Educator
Committees: Internal Audit

First Appointed: 1989
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2016 - 30/06/2018

 

Mr Terry Baker (OAM)

Deakin Medical School – Community Liaison Officer
Committees: Quality and Fabric & Facility
First Appointed: 1996
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2014 - 30/06/2017

Mr Roger Dalby

Builder
Committees: Internal Audit & Fabric/Facility
First Appointed: 2003
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2014 - 30/6/2017

 

Dr Timothy Halloran BDS, BSc (Hons)

Dental Practitioner
Committees: Quality
First Appointed: 1986
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2016 - 30/6/2018

 

Peter Green

Management, Risk Management & Education
Committees: Quality
First Appointed: 2011
Current Term Appointment: 1/7/2016 - 30/06/2019

Gerald Smith

Glenelg Shire Council – Timber Harvest Coordinator
Committees: Fabric & Facility
First Appointed: 2012
Current Term of Appointment: 1/7/2016 - 30/6/2019

 

Julie Kensen

Professional Couturier / Small Business
Committees: Fabric & Facility
First Appointed: 2016
Current Term of Appointment: 8/3/2016 - 30/6/2018

 

Merridy Rowe BA Social Work, MA Counselling (Research)

SE Regional Community Health Service
Committees: Quality
First Appointed: 2016
Current Term of Appointment: 8/3/2016 - 30/6/2018